top of page

Privacy Policy

PERSONAL DATA TREATMENT POLICY

 

​Date of last update: 04/05/2023

This personal data processing policy ("Policy") governs the processing of personal data of users ("User" or "Users") collected and processed in connection with the use of the onarapartners.com website ("Website"). 

1- PARTY RESPONSIBLE FOR PROCESSING PERSONAL DATA

The personal data of the Users of this Website are processed by PREDIRUMO - Sociedade de Mediação Imobiliária Lda. AMI 477, with offices at Avenida lnfante Santo nº 52 1º Dtº, 1350-179 Lisboa, as the party responsible for processing ("Person Responsible"). 

2- HOW PERSONAL DATA IS COLLECTED

Access to and use of the Website do not require the provision of personal data by the User. Such personal data may, however, be provided by the User or collected and processed by the Person Responsible, as part of:

  • Of contact forms, through which the User requests information or contact, or submits opinions and other contributions (feedback). 

  • Use of the Reserved Area, by customers and other authorised persons, in accordance with the specific terms and conditions, subject to prior and separate acceptance.

3- PERSONAL DATA SUBJECT TO PROCESSING

The personal data collected and processed by the Person Responsible may include information on:

  • User's name, email address and contact telephone number.

  • Requests for information, suggestions and comments sent by the User using forms and/or other means of contact indicated on the Website.

  • Consents given by the User in connection with contacts made by the Person Responsible and for the purpose of sending regular information content.

4- LEGAL BASIS AND PURPOSES OF PROCESSING

The processing of personal data under the terms envisaged herein is based on the User's consent and is intended to:

  • Enabling contact between the Person Responsible and the User, in particular for the purposes of responding to the User's communications and requests for information.

  • Sending information, on an occasional or periodic basis, containing, for example, news and highlights on the activities of the Party Responsible and information on facts and issues related to the User's area of interest.

This Policy does not apply to the processing of personal data provided by the User or collected by the Person Responsible for completing and sending application forms available on the Website, sending curricula vitae for the purpose of spontaneous application and/or proposals for professional collaboration with the Person Responsible, which are collected and stored under the terms and for the specific purposes of each of these processes.

5- COMMUNICATION OF PERSONAL DATA

The User's personal data will not be communicated to third parties, except when:

  • The User has given their express consent;

  • The Party responsible is obliged by law, regulation or deontological obligation inherent to its activity to make such a communication;

  • The communication is necessary for the assertion, defence or enforcement of a right of the party responsible and/or the User's compliance with the terms and conditions governing the use of this website;

  • The communication is addressed to subcontractors of the Party that process personal data as part of the services provided (in particular, providers of electronic communications services, operation of the Website, sending of periodic information).

6- INTERNATIONAL DATA TRANSFERS

The Principal does not transfer the personal data of Users collected and processed for the purposes set out herein to a destination outside the European Union.

7- SECURITY MEASURES 

The party responsible makes considerable efforts to adopt technical and organisational security measures to protect Users' personal data against unauthorised access, including closed access systems, permissions and physical security for installations and servers. Nevertheless, Users shall ensure at all times that they adopt adequate security measures to, for example, protect their equipment and preserve or recover data stored on it, the confidentiality of access credentials, the security and integrity of communications and information sent or received over the internet and/or avoid viruses, harmful software/malware and worms.

8- PERIOD FOR STORING PERSONAL DATA

Without prejudice to the User's rights and, in particular, the User's right to withdraw consent to the processing of their personal data, the Person responsible will store the User's personal data only for as long as they are necessary for the purposes of the processing described above and such storage may not exceed a period of 5 (five) years from the date of collection, without prejudice to the existence of a legal obligation on the Person responsible to store personal data for an additional period.

9- USERS' RIGHTS 

The User has the right to be informed about the processing of their personal data and to request access to such data; to ensure that the Responsible Party rectifies or deletes incorrect or outdated personal data that it processes about them; and to oppose, demand the limitation of the processing and/or withdraw their consent, to the processing. The withdrawal of consent by the User shall not, however, affect the processing carried out until that date.

The User can exercise the above rights, free of charge and at any time, by writing to

geral@onarapartners.com, or by sending a letter (with the subject "Treatment of Personal Data") to the following address:

ONARA Partners

Avenida lnfante Santo nº 52 1º Dtº
1350-179 Lisboa | Portugal

 

The exercise of the above mentioned rights does not exclude the right of the User to present a complaint before the supervisory authority - Comissão Nacional de Protecção de Dados Pessoais.

INFORMATION ABOUT 'COOKIES

1- WHAT ARE THEY? 

Cookies' are small files / text files (or tags) with relevant information, sent by a website and stored on the terminal computer of the user browsing the Internet. Cookies' allow this Website to remember your browsing actions and preferences for a certain period of time and are used to process and manage your requests in the most efficient way, as well as to develop and improve our services and the functioning of this Website. We note that, in general, cookies do not allow the collection of identifiable information from the User, but only the computer/device used by the User.

 

2- TYPES OF COOKIES

The Website uses the following cookies:

  • Functionality cookies, which are strictly necessary cookies installed in order to enable or optimise the functionalities offered by the Website and improve the User's browsing experience:

  • 'Analytical cookies', installed by tools managed by third parties (Google Analytics, Google TagManager, etc.), and intended to monitor the quality of the User's experience when browsing this Website:

  • Third-party 'Cookies'. Some third-party web services, particularly those related to content platforms and social networks (such as Facebook, YouTube, Vimeo, AddThis, Google Maps, etc.), install 'cookies' for the purposes of sharing content on social networks or consultation statistics. We may sometimes make use of third party web services, incorporating content provided by them within the Website, including, in particular, to show images or videos or to conduct surveys.

3- COOKIES USED 

At present, this Website uses the following cookies:

  • 'Functionality cookies': 

  • Analytics cookies: 

As these 'cookies' are controlled by third parties, they may be subject to change. 

The above-mentioned cookies do not collect identifiable information from the User and are deleted at the end of the session, even though some cookies are considered permanent. 

The Website does not currently use third party cookies. However, we warn that since these third-party cookies are the responsibility of third parties that operate web services whose platforms and social networks are used by the User, the presence, number and status of these cookies will depend on the use that the User makes of these platforms and social networks before or during a visit to this Website. It is up to the User to check the cookie management policy of these platforms and networks on their respective websites, and to ensure that they are set up correctly and as intended. As with sharing or publishing buttons on content platforms or social networks, this Website does not control, nor is it able to prevent the web service providers associated with these platforms and social networks from collecting information about the User and their browsing and access to content.

4- MANAGEMENT OF COOKIES

You can define the use of cookies by changing the settings of your browser. Disabling cookies on your browser will not prevent you from accessing and using the Website, but may affect its functionality. In particular, you may not be able to access some content or log in to the Reserved Area.

 

Generally, the management of cookie files can be carried out through the settings, permissions or privacy area in browsers, where options are available to delete cookies already installed, block the installation of cookies or set notifications and alerts for the installation of new cookies.

 

Below are some useful links to websites of major browsers containing useful information on managing, disabling and deleting cookies:

We also note that Google provides an option to disable the collection of browsing data by installing Google Analytics cookies by downloading and installing an add-on compatible with Microsoft Internet Explorer 11, Google Chrome, Mozilla Firefox, Apple Safari and Opera browsers. Learn more here: 

https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=None

Política de Privacidade

PREDIRUMO – Sociedade de Mediação Imobiliária Lda. AMI 477

BOTAO-CONSULTING.jpg
bottom of page